Attract Prospective MBA/EMBA Candidates And
Drive More Applications For Your Programs

QS World MBA and Connect MBA Tours facilitate face-to-face
engagement with targeted candidates, crucial to the decision-
making process for identifying best program options.

View Upcoming Events
QS MBA Student Recruitment Events2020-05-01T16:33:23+01:00

Meet Your Recruitment Goals With Our Tour Options For MBA and EMBA Candidates

Request Schedule & Pricing

Why QS Recruitment Events?

View Complete Calendar of Recruitment Events

What Customers Are Saying 

“QS Asia premium offers a great opportunity to connect with top candidates all over the world with a wide variety of cities/countries options. The professionalism of the QS team is second to none, they are extremely helpful before, during and after each event, making recruiters work that much easier. It’s an absolute pleasure to work alongside such people!”

Loubna Bouamane, Ph.D, Director, Graduate Business Admissions, University of Miami

“The events were well-organized. Quality of the attendees was good and ready to do an MBA abroad. We will definitely attend future Asia Premium events.”

Gilbert Chua, Head, Recruitment & Admissions, Singapore Management University

“I just wanted to say ‘thanks’ to everyone that worked on Saturday’s event. I thought it went very well. I do not know the overall numbers; however, I felt like it was the most well-attended event in San Diego since I’ve been here.”

Jay Bryant, MBA, Director of Graduate Recruitment & Admissions, University of California, San Diego - Rady School of Management

Events Schedule & Overview

MBA Candidate Profiles 

Overview of the candidates who registered to attend World MBA Tour in Spring 2017.

 Program TypeWork Experience
Full TimePart TimeExecutive<1 year %1-3 years %4-6 years %7-10 years %>11 years %
INDIA STUDY IN THE USA
Mumbai88%3%10%18%38%28%12%5%
New Delhi86%2%11%18%33%32%12%5%
Hyderabad85%5%10%18%44%22%11%6%
Bangalore87%3%10%13%43%31%10%3%
ASIA PREMIUM
Singapore70%21%9%6%35%32%20%8%
Taipei89%5%7%43%48%5%2%2%
Shanghai91%6%3%48%41%6%3%1%
Beijing93%5%2%51%42%3%3%1%
Seoul87%8%5%10%30%31%19%11%
Tokyo90%5%5%10%19%32%28%12%
LATIN AMERICA
Guadalajara64%21%15%13%42%24%13%8%
Mexico City76%12%11%10%37%31%14%8%
Bogota74%14%12%13%36%28%16%7%
Lima73%13%14%5%30%33%19%13%
Santiago68%17%15%9%32%29%18%13%
Buenos Aires62%23%16%4%24%31%21%20%
Sao Paulo68%14%17%3%27%28%23%19%
Panama City63%20%17%9%24%26%19%22%
San Jose64%15%20%4%27%26%27%16%
NORTH AMERICA
Vancouver67%23%10%8%36%28%17%11%
San Francisco68%24%8%7%33%29%20%11%
Los Angeles63%27%9%9%30%34%16%12%
San Diego57%29%13%8%27%26%16%23%
Washington DC70%22%8%6%32%35%16%11%
New York72%19%9%9%32%31%15%12%
Boston69%26%6%5%37%29%16%13%
Montreal63%29%8%12%30%21%20%16%
Toronto69%23%8%11%33%27%16%12%
Calgary61%28%10%3%20%34%18%25%
Miami67%20%13%9%23%28%19%22%
Atlanta63%25%12%7%35%18%21%18%
Austin60%28%12%3%25%31%17%24%
Dallas55%31%14%5%26%31%14%24%
Minneapolis61%29%9%4%34%27%18%17%
Denver59%26%15%5%26%26%19%24%
Phoenix57%31%11%10%27%23%11%28%
Philadelphia60%28%12%12%29%23%19%17%
Chicago66%27%6%4%37%34%15%11%
Seattle70%19%11%3%24%28%21%23%
Houston53%34%12%3%19%36%17%25%
Salt Lake City68%23%9%6%36%31%17%10%
Palo Alto63%25%13%5%29%26%19%21%
MIDDLE EAST
Dubai64%20%0%9%25%29%17%20%
Doha52%34%1%5%23%25%28%19%
Cairo58%30%1%9%22%23%24%22%
Beirut70%21%0%25%29%25%13%8%
EUROPE
London71%16%12%9%29%30%17%16%
Paris61%21%18%15%30%22%16%17%
Madrid65%16%19%17%28%28%15%13%
Milan61%25%14%15%47%22%9%7%
Zurich43%36%19%8%23%26%18%25%
Moscow64%18%16%11%15%19%20%34%
Warsaw50%32%17%15%29%20%21%15%
Munich56%26%17%15%31%26%15%13%
Frankfurt54%30%16%12%34%25%14%15%
Istanbul74%16%10%39%34%15%5%7%
ASIA
Tokyo87%7%6%13%19%30%24%14%
Seoul85%11%4%14%30%27%18%10%
Chengdu84%12%4%58%40%0%2%1%
Beijing95%3%2%48%41%4%4%2%
Shanghai87%9%3%43%42%9%4%3%
Taipei88%7%5%52%43%2%1%1%
Hong Kong68%25%7%17%37%24%12%10%
Bangkok85%8%7%25%40%22%8%6%
Kuala Lumpur67%24%9%7%31%27%22%13%
Singapore65%24%11%9%31%25%20%14%
Jakarta84%7%9%14%36%26%17%7%
Manila65%25%10%12%29%30%17%11%
Ho Chi Minh City83%9%8%16%47%20%9%7%
INDIA
Mumbai88%3%9%15%39%29%12%4%
Chandigarh83%5%12%35%27%21%10%6%
New Delhi85%3%12%18%36%30%11%4%
Bangalore83%5%12%13%40%30%11%6%
Hyderabad82%6%12%22%44%20%9%5%
Chennai83%5%12%23%35%23%12%7%
Download page

Postgraduate Candidate Profiles – Connect MBA

Overview* of the candidates who registered for World Grad School Tour in Spring 2017.

CityTotal Number of InterviewsAverage number of interviews per institution
Mexico City30416
Bogota1229
Lima23521
Sao Paulo26622
Curitiba11022
Rio De Janeiro20621
Belo Horizonte10220
Toronto (Sep)26719
Washington DC (Sep)1958
New York (Sep)29811
Los Angeles (Sep)19912
San Francisco (Sep)15910
Toronto (Nov)16824
New York (Nov)13914
Washington DC (Nov)17015
Dubai26818
Copenhagen8810
Tel Aviv4515
Oslo11011
Stockholm938
Paris20213
London42315
Dublin868
Milan949
Zurich855
Moscow13313
Frankfurt1209
Tokyo14312
Seoul949
Beijing18212
Shanghai28716
Singapore18210
Mumbai27423
New Delhi33928
Bangalore37237
Download Page

——————————-
* Business School: Accounting & Finance, Business & Management, Economics & Econometrics, Human Resources Management, Logistics and Supply Chain Management , Marketing, Statistics & Operational Research

STEM: Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics

SIAP: Social Science, International relations, International Affairs, Public Policy

Urban Planning: Architecture, Area Studies, Built Environment, Development Studies,Environmental Sciences, Materials Sciences, Urban Planning

How We Work with You

  1. We meet with you to understand your needs and strategic objectives
  2. We test and check our understanding of these needs
  3. We search across our databases and suggest ideal markets, event type and timing
  4. A proposal is submitted, if successful accepted a contract is drawn up and we confirm your participation
  5. At that point our Customer Service Team are engaged and they contact you to check that the details and information they have is correct
  6. A full on-boarding process is then set up, helping you to understand on a 1-2-1 basis how QS systems help you to access our data, book hotels, ship materials and enter all necessary information into QS Outreach
  7. Two months before each event a full set of joining instructions are provided to you and the road show begins!
Contact Us

Customer Feedback

I would like to start off by saying that the QS in Zurich was a real success. We loved the way it was organised, the hospitality of the staff; the panel was handled in a very interactive and professional manner and we got some high-quality leads.

Lilyana Stoilova, International Admissions Manager, EDHEC Business School

QS Asia premium offers a great opportunity to connect with top candidates all over the world with a wide variety of cities/countries options. The professionalism of the QS team is second to none, they are extremely helpful before, during and after each event, making recruiters work that much easier. It’s an absolute pleasure to work alongside such people!

Loubna Bouamane, Ph.D, Director, Graduate Business Admissions, University of Miami

The QS staff understands customer service. From the time we register for an event to post-event communication, they understand (and can predict) our needs!

Maria Berberabe Pineda, Director of Admissions, Full Time MBA, University Maryland – Smith School of Business

The QS C1-2-1 format is a tried and tested way to reaching top MBA candidates from all over the world. Having the opportunity to meet with candidates who we are not currently in contact with and who are very focused on undertaking an MBA in the near future presents an excellent opportunity to recruit quality students to our different MBA programmes.

Chris Healy, Head of MBA Marketing & Recruitment, Alliance Manchester Business School, The University of Manchester

Participation in selected QS World Grad School fairs allows us to leverage on QS’ sterling international reputation, standing, and worldwide networks to spread our message and to introduce our multi-disciplinary programmes to students from a broad sweep of academic and research backgrounds at prime locations across the globe.

Ho Wei Min , National University of Singapore, Graduate School for Integrative Sciences and Engineering (NGS)

QS team was at the TOP, as usual! Professionals, friendly, always present to help us!

Claire Benoit, INSEAD

Browse All QS Event Options, Online & Enrolment Solutions